Antioxidant, protective, healing and regenerating properties. It penetrates quickly, ensuring good nutrition for the skin and beard.
Nourishing, softening and protective properties. Ideal for dry skin and thick beards. It soothes fragile skin and improves the skin's elasticity.
The baobab is a fruit tree native to Africa and Madagascar. A symbol of longevity, it is widespread in Senegal and is distinguished by its excellent resistance to drought.
Baobab oil is extracted from the seeds contained in the fruits of this tree. The seeds are cold-pressed to produce a precious vegetable oil that has been used in cosmetics for decades by the African people.
Recognised as an excellent hair care product, Baobab oil restores shine and suppleness to hair. Its essential fatty acid content gives it softening and nourishing properties. It soothes dry skin and regenerates the epidermis thanks to its healing properties.
> No palm oil
> No paraben, silicon, paraffin or PEG
> No animal testing
> No artificial colours or perfume
> No genetically modified ingredients
Organic vegetable oils, organic argan oil, organic baobab oil, natural organic fragrance with spicy and fresh notes